Dr. Roger M. Ellis
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 17 years
- Graduated from: Palmer College Chiropractic - Davenport
- Graduation year: 2004
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1740361435
Dr. Roger M. Ellis D.C.
Chiropractor
He is located at 990 Medical Drive Suite Ul-1 in Brigham City, UT 84302. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740361435. Appointment can be made via the phone number (435) 723-2311. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Roger M. Ellis, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Roger M. Ellis.
- Arthritis
- Back Pain
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Fibromyalgia
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Low Back Pain
- Migraine
- Muscle Pain
- Neck Pain
- Scoliosis
- Whiplash
Procedures Performed by Dr. Roger M. Ellis
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Roger M. Ellis as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
University of Utah Health Plans
Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 6 plans from University of Utah Health Plans
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healthy Premier Bronze HSA | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Healthy Premier Expanded Bronze Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Healthy Premier Gold Copay Office Visits | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Healthy Premier Gold Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Healthy Premier Silver Copay Office Visits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Healthy Premier Silver Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Roger M. Ellis is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Roger M. Ellis is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .
Bills through: Sports & Family Chiropractic Group Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
PALMER COLLEGE CHIROPRACTIC - DAVENPORT
Graduated in 2004Looking for more Chiropractors?
There are 6 other chiropractors in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 104 60 South Main Street Brigham City, 84302, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 75 East 600 South Brigham City, 84302, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 75 East 600 South Brigham City, 84302, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite UL1 990 Medical Drive Brigham City, 84302, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite UL1 990 Medical Drive Brigham City, 84302, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 102 770 South 200 East Brigham City, 84302, UT
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Roger M. Ellis treat?
Dr. Roger M. Ellis provides treatment for Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Roger M. Ellis accept patients with University of Utah Health Plans?
Yes, Dr. Roger M. Ellis is listed in-network for University of Utah Health Plans through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Does Dr. Roger M. Ellis have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Roger M. Ellis is affiliated with Sports & Family Chiropractic Group.
Where can you meet with Dr. Roger M. Ellis?
Dr. Roger M. Ellis's office is located at 990 Medical Drive Suite Ul-1 in Brigham City, UT 84302.